Open data
San Francisco

Not the official 3R report. A seller still has to order the DBI 3R before closing. Details

Neighborhoods

NeighborhoodParcelsPermitsWith a NOVSoft-story
Bayview Hunters Point11,32133,4022,09417
Bernal Heights7,14235,8331,52045
Castro/Upper Market6,44843,2741,713255
Chinatown1,45025,65670758
Excelsior8,82326,2421,87816
Financial District/South Beach9,872129,8046945
Glen Park2,99116,52645723
Golden Gate Park649921
Haight Ashbury3,89630,5721,316327
Hayes Valley4,98423,0721,117255
Inner Richmond4,54327,7541,478225
Inner Sunset7,11236,9211,515192
Japantown8943,72710712
Lakeshore5503,176600
Lincoln Park4527640
Lone Mountain/USF3,37417,569919155
Marina5,96049,7991,648403
McLaren Park108273210
Mission11,15469,8663,670615
Mission Bay3,9798,7001280
Nob Hill5,33531,3341,278295
Noe Valley7,26044,6701,519150
North Beach2,56322,734861160
Oceanview/Merced/Ingleside6,77120,4541,4318
Outer Mission5,55517,8361,19218
Outer Richmond10,57550,2032,684330
Pacific Heights6,22147,3131,473295
Portola3,98611,65868517
Potrero Hill5,31820,78874837
Presidio3534260
Presidio Heights2,71723,794651122
Russian Hill4,82429,6401,255349
Seacliff8817,07815213
South of Market6,02233,02792161
Sunset/Parkside22,68581,6283,332143
Tenderloin2,05223,8656360
Treasure Island33419220
Twin Peaks2,07510,237383104
Visitacion Valley3,6038,2536151
West of Twin Peaks13,63368,0431,93719
Western Addition4,20417,302657129